Results – September 2013

Dressage, Muirmill EC

3 August 2013

Intro B – 1st Allanah McMinigal – Coco Jambo; 2nd Lousie Millery –Flynn; 3rd Gillian Trotter – Lyncrests Mari Hanna; Joan Leslie – Craigyderyn Warrior; Josie Crawford – Turinhill Kyle Rhea

P4 – 1st  Lynn Paisley – Jimmy Choo Choo; 2nd Molly Patterson – Mockbeggar Piper; Lynn Paisley – Turinhill Kyle Rhea;

P12 – 1st Irene McKelvey – Murphy; 2nd Alice Gilliland – Rosedust March Mist; 3rd Iona Patterson – Sunnybrowe Mick

N27 – 1st Morgan McCartney – Llonmynydd Melyn; 2nd Lynn Paisley – Jimmy Choo Choo; 3rd Cathey Meier – Ciara

N34 – 1st Cathey Meier – Ciara; 2nd Alice Newton – Clara;

E49 – 1st Kirstine Bissett – Sterling; 2nd Angus Duff – Hugo

 

British SJ Amateur Show, SNEC

3 August 2013  

Starter Stakes – 1st Pamela Sievwright – Zaffaran Pearl; 2nd Kerry Brown – Cavalier Connection; 3rd Greer Hendry – Northern Dance Allnight

0.80m Open – 1st Linda Moffat – Tiny Dynamite; 2nd Ronald Brady – Bandrum Espirit; 3rd Emma Hendry – Libertador Z

0.90m Nat.Am.Champ.Qual – 1st Gail Rogan – Starlight Graffiti ii; 2nd Ronald Brady – Tjoys; 3rd Linda Moffat – Tiny Dynamitte

British Novice – 1st Tiffany Mactaggart – Zeitgeist li M25; 2nd Linda Mcgregor – Saracen lv; 3rd Julie Mcclelland – Curosa li

1.00m Nat.Am.Champ.Qual – 1st Kelly Diamond – Wayauwega; 2nd Ronald Brady – Quinar; 3rd Richard Duncan – Curra Glas

1.10m Nat.Am,Champ.Qual – 1st Tom Brewster – Capriole li; 2nd Louisa Timmins – Spindra Z; 3rd John King – Turlood Errigal Touch

1.15m Nat.Am.Champ.Qual – 1st Louisa Timmins; 2nd Lisanne Henderson – Ashton Landorina; 3rd Moira Williams – Wsh Wrangler

 

Muirmill Derby, Muirmill

3rd August 2013 

Rideabout 4 Horses 20cm – 1st Sophie Lusk – Minstral; 2nd Marissa Zachorecki – Harperlands Teddy; 3rd Holly Duff – Glendowers Boy

Furniture World 40cm Derby – 1st Evie Meiklem – Rosie Pie; 2nd Jackie Crosby – Cindy; 3rd Madison Thoms – Isla

AW Tacked Up, Girvan 50cm – 1st Lucy Rennie – Freddie Flinstone; 2nd Jenna Anderson – Harperlands Teddy; 3rd Daniel Richmond – Mr Rudi

Totally Pampered 60cm – 1st Cara Galt – Top Secret; 2nd Nicola Young – Old Town Romeo; 3rd Lucy Rennie – Freddie Flinstone

Sutherland Family 70cm – 1st Eilidh Cosh – Killone Boy; 2nd Lorraine Young – See Jay; 3rd Kirsty Thomson – Leagh Macpie

Jet Set Saddlery 80cm – 1st Fiona McIntyre – Smurf; 2nd Gail Rogan – Starlight Graffitti; 3rd Chelsea Gebbe – MMG Castlemaine Diamond

Sutherland Farriers 90cm – 1st Georgie Mitchell – Zacarno; 2nd Stephanie Lynch – Pyrotechnic; 3rd Emma Gray – Temple Piccalo

Valley Equestrian Arenas Surfaces 1m – 1st Elizabeth Laurie – Ullan; 2nd Daniel Richmond – T-Sulia; 3rd Emma Logan – Mr Dancing Darcy

 

Affiliated & Unaffiliated Dressage, SNEC

10th August 2013

Saturday Class 1 (P14) NQ – 1st Rebecca Raeburn – Rosevale Regal Star; 2nd Claire Horisk – Winterdance; U – 1st Millie Shaw – Floyd; 2nd Janine Mason – Cornelia; 3rd Joy Mclean – Artic Sun

Saturday Class 2 (P15) U – 1st Jill Marshall – Maximus V; 2nd Millie Shaw – Floyd; 3rd Gillian Wisdom – Pentreflin Consuela

Saturday Class 2A(P15) Q – 1st Jennifer Wisdom – Pentrefelin Starlight; 2nd Carenza Dickens – Doonagore Boy; 3rd Stephen Monaghan – Master At Arms; (U) 1st Antonia Green – Genuine Article Too; 2ND Joy Mclean – Artic Sun; 3rd Mary Bowie – Moy Lad

Saturday Class 3 (N34) O – 1st Katie Smith – Calerno; 2nd Sarah Walker – Murphys Challenge (R) 1st Lucy Maule – Bohemian Rhapsody; 2nd Cameron Roberts – Great Sambucca; 3rd Carenza Dickens – Doonagore Boy (U) – 1st Janine Mason – Cornelia; 2nd Kirsty Scotland – Razelle; 3rd Elaine Napier – Ryan

Saturday Class 4(N39) (O) – 1st Katie Smith – Calerno; 2nd Sarah Walker – Murphys Challenge (R) – 1st Catherine Parkinson – Voltan II; 2nd Lucy Maule – Bohemian Rhapsody; 3rd Antonina Carmichael – Winston XXIV (U) 1st Emma Louise Gibbson; 2nd Elaine Napier – Ryan; 3rd Kirsty Scotland – Razelle

Saturday Class 5 (E50) (R) – 1st Marjorie Grant – Trailitrow Eriskay; 2nd Karen Henderson – Roberto II; (U) – 1st Sarah Fox – Don Dante; 2nd Pauline McKee – Zeigfeld Cavalier; 3rd Ellen Cameron – Hanleen Crown Jewels

Saturday Class6 (E53) (O) – 1st Felicity peto – Gracioso L (R) – 1st Suzanne Smith – Be A Sport; 2nd Eilidh Sutherland – Tiamo V; 3rd Helen Brown – Pheoby (U) 1st Ellen Cameron – Hanleen Crown Jewels; 2nd Jennifer Wisdom – Pentrefelin Serena; 3rd Emma Louise Gibbson – Dago Bert

Saturday Class 7 (M73) (O) 1st Katie Smith – Zikaro; 2nd Felicity Peto – Cracioso L; (R) 1st Suzanne Smith – Be A Sport; 2nd Heather Carstairs – Just A Teddy Bear

Saturday Class 8 (AM02) (O) 1st Fiona Busby – Mr Bo Jangles; 2nd Francis Peto – Furstenberg

 

Affiliated & Unaffiliated Dressage, SNEC

11th August 2013 

Sunday Class 9 (P13) NQ – 1st Tia Blowman – Macleod; 2nd Stephen Monaghan; 3rd Elizabeth Smith – Sandzauber (U) 1ST Kim Christie; 2nd Natasha Bilcliff – Dino; 3rd Louise Cumming – Tobermorry Womble

Sunday Class 10 (P19) (Q) – 1st Caroline Murray – CF Benae; 2nd Sarah Adam – Midsummer Skye; 3rd Stephen Monaghan – Master At Arms (U) 1st Kim Christie – Donna Ricca; 2nd Natasha Bilcliff – Dino; 3rd Julie Ross – Blue Surprise

Sunday Class 11 (N30) (O) 1st Louise Rithchie – Coconita; 2nd Gillian Brown – Boulabeha Foxy Lady; 3rd Judith Maxwell – Brungrange Toby (R) 1st Caroline Murray – CF Benae; 2nd Elizabeth Griwood – Late Bar; 3rd Sarah McLean – The Sundance Kid (U) – 1st Gillian Young – Lady Lilly; 2nd Julie Ross – Blue Surprise; 3rd Nicola Brown – Tigger

Sunday Class 12 (N38) (O) 1st Louise Ritchie – Coconita; 2nd James Stewart – Wsh Galway; 3rd Gillian Brown- Boulabeha Foxy Lady (R) 1st Catrina Snedon – Hakkinen Solyst; 2nd Caroline Murray – CF Benae; 3rd Elizabeth Griwood – Late Bar (U) 1st Mhairi Grieve – Splash n Dash; 2nd Eilidh Whiteford – Elem Ridge

Sunday Class 13 (E49) (O) 1st Debbie Bridges – Caminito; 2nd Gillian Brown – Boulabeha Foxy Lady; (R) – 1st Lauren Butchart – Sir Todd; 2nd Shonagh Steven – McDougal of Millfield (U) – Delia Thorley – Dunnideer; 2nd Mhairi Grieve – Splash N Dash

Sunday Class 14 (E57) (O) – 1st Gillian Brown – Boulabeha Foxy Lady (R) – 1st Barbara Millar – Templehill Wildwind; 2nd Lauren Butchart – Sir Todd; 3rd Shonagh Steven – McDougal of Millfield

Author: News Editor

Share This Post On
468 ad